Concert Tours Page

2022


30 May PARIS
Il Gardellino – Dixit Dominus

29 May OOSTENDE
Il Gardellino – Dixit Dominus

26 May BRUXELLES, Flagey
Il Gardellino – Dixit Dominus

21 May LEUVEN
Il Gardellino – Dixit Dominus

20 May HASSELT
Il Gardellino – Dixit Dominus

6 March LEUVEN, 30CC
Musica Gloria

5 March VAL-DIEU, Abbaye
Musica Gloria

4 March BRUGGE, Concertgebouw
Musica Gloria

3 March TIENEN
Musica Gloria


2021


24 October LEEMCULE, Kasteelconcerten
En Stilo Moderno

23 October BREDA
Castello Consort – Canzoni e sonate

17 October TBA
Andreas Scholl & PRJCT Amsterdam – If Music be the Food of Love

16 October ANTWERPEN, Amuz
Andreas Scholl & PRJCT Amsterdam – If Music be the Food of Love

14 October ROTTERDAM, De Doelen
Andreas Scholl & PRJCT Amsterdam – If Music be the Food of Love

13 October PARIS, Salle Gaveau
Andreas Scholl & PRJCT Amsterdam – If Music be the Food of Love

10 October AMSTERDAM, Muziekgebouw aan ‘t IJ
Andreas Scholl & PRJCT Amsterdam – If Music be the Food of Love

9 October AMSTERDAM, Muziekgebouw aan ‘t IJ
Andreas Scholl & PRJCT Amsterdam – If Music be the Food of Love

8 October ARNHEM, Musis
Andreas Scholl & PRJCT Amsterdam – If Music be the Food of Love

6 October EINDHOVEN, Muziekgebouw
Andreas Scholl & PRJCT Amsterdam – If Music be the Food of Love

27 September WROCLAW
Filippo Mineccia, Il Gioco de’ Matti

25 September WROCLAW
Filippo Mineccia, Il Gioco de’ Matti

7-9 September KRAKOW
Capella Cracoviensis

28 August STRZEGOM
Capella Cracoviensis, dir. Giulio Quirici – Carissimi

27 August JELENIA GORA
Capella Cracoviensis, Robert Bachara – The Four Seasons

22 August SOLOTHURN, Stadtheater
Nuria Rial & Juan Sancho, Capella Cracoviensis

21 August SOLOTHURN, Stadtheater
Nuria Rial & Juan Sancho, Capella Cracoviensis

15 August AMSTERDAM
En Stilo Moderno – Ana Vasic, Maxi Segura Sanchez, Giulio Quirici

15 August AMSTERDAM (Matinée)
En Stilo Moderno – Ana Vasic, Maxi Segura Sanchez, Giulio Quirici

9-12 August THE HAGUE
The Counterpoints

25 July MÜNCHEN
Svapinga Consort, Le Siècle des Lumières

24 July MÜNCHEN
Svapinga Consort, Le Siècle des Lumières

23 July RIPOLL, Festival de Música Antiga dels Pirineus
Capella Cracoviensis – Zieleński & Co

22 July TREMP, Festival de Música Antiga dels Pirineus
Capella Cracoviensis – Zieleński & Co

21 July LA SEA D’URGELL, Festival de Música Antiga dels Pirineus
Capella Cracoviensis – Zieleński & Co

18 July LESICA, Swidnica Bach Festival
Capella Cracoviensis – Robert Bachara, Agnieszka Świątkowska, Giulio Quirici

16 July KLODZKO, Swidnica Bach Festival
Capella Cracoviensis Choir, dir. Giulio Quirici

5 June MAUGES-SUR-LOIRE, Festival Le Rivage des Voix
Ensemble El Sol – “Reinas: Airs en espagnol à la cour de Louis XIII”

28 May SCHIEDAM
Radio Antiqua CANCELLED

22 May ‘T WOUDT, De Kerk (20h)
Castello Consort – Symponiae CANCELLED

22 May ‘T WOUDT, De Kerk (16h)
Castello Consort – Symponiae CANCELLED

2 May AMSTERDAM, Teatro Munganga
Stile Moderno CANCELLED

1 May ZAANDAM, MuziekHaven
Stile Moderno CANCELLED

22 April ANTWERPEN, Amuz
Streaming concert

31 Mars REIMS, Le Manège
Opéra de Rouen Normandie “Louées soient-elles” CANCELLED

26 Mars REIMS, Le Manège
Opéra de Rouen Normandie “Louées soient-elles” CANCELLED

25 Mars ROUEN, Opera de Rouen
Opéra de Rouen Normandie “Louées soient-elles” CANCELLED

20-22 January IXELLES, Théâtre Marni
Giulio Quirici – Artist in Residence

13-17 January UCCLE, Centre Culturel d’Uccle
Giulio Quirici – Artist in Residence

4-6 January BRUGES, Concertgebouw
Artistic Residence – Isabel Favilla, Ronan Kernoa, Giulio Quirici


2020


12 December ENSCHEDE
PHION Orkest van Gelderland & Overijssel – Weinachtsoratorium CANCELLED

11 December OLDENZAAL
PHION Orkest van Gelderland & Overijssel – Weinachtsoratorium CANCELLED

28-29 November BRUGES, Concertgebouw
Artistic Residence – Isabel Favilla & Giulio Quirici

22 November AMSTERDAM, Podium Witteman
Philippe Jarrouski (TV live)

22 November BREDA
Castello Consort – first concert 14:00h CANCELLED

22 November BREDA
Castello Consort – second concert 16:00h CANCELLED

20 November PARIS
Andreas Scholl & PRJCT Amsterdam – If Music be the Food of Love CANCELLED

19 November VOORBURG
Castello Consort – first concert 19:00 CANCELLED

19 November VOORBURG
Castello Consort – second concert 21:00h CANCELLED

1 November ANTWERP
Andreas Scholl & PRJCT Amsterdam – If Music be the Food of Love CANCELLED

30 October ARNHEM
Andreas Scholl & PRJCT Amsterdam – If Music be the Food of Love CANCELLED

38 October EINDHOVEN
Andreas Scholl & PRJCT Amsterdam – If Music be the Food of Love CANCELLED

29 October ROTTERDAM
Andreas Scholl & PRJCT Amsterdam – If Music be the Food of Love CANCELLED

24 October ZARA
Antiphonus Ensemble, dir. Dmitry Sinkovsky CANCELLED

23 October ZAGREB
Antiphonus Ensemble, dir. Tomislav Facini

16 October HASSELT
Andreas Scholl & PRJCT Amsterdam – If Music be the Food of Love CANCELLED

9 October MÜNICH
Svapinga Consort – Muffat/Bieber CANCELLED

27 September AUGSBURG
Svapinga Consort – Muffat/Bieber CANCELLED

25 September BRUXELLES, Flagey “un été à Ixelles”
Isabel Favilla & Giulio Quirici duo

22 September KRAKOW
Capella Cracoviensis – Monteverdi

19 September BRUXELLES, Flagey “un été à Ixelles”
Isabel Favilla & Giulio Quirici duo CANCELLED

9 August LESICA, Festiwal Bachowski
Robert Bachara & Capella Cracoviensis – Bieber’s Rosary Sonatas XI-XVI

9 August NIEMOJOW, Festiwal Bachowski
Robert Bachara & Capella Cracoviensis – Bieber’s Rosary Sonatas VI-X

9 August ROZANKA, Festiwal Bachowski
Robert Bachara & Capella Cracoviensis – Bieber’s Rosary Sonatas I-V

30 July SWIDNICA Bach Festival
Vivica Genaux & Capella Cracoviensis CANCELLED

26 July SWIDNICA Bach Festival
Jakub Josef Orlinsky & Capella Cracoviensis

19 July MÜNICH
Svapinga Consort – Le siècle des lumières CANCELLED

18 July MÜNICH
Svapinga Consort – Le siècle des lumières CANCELLED

14 July KRAKOW, Łaźnia Nowa Theatre
Jakub Josef Orlinsky & Capella Cracoviensis

13 July KRAKOW, Łaźnia Nowa Theatre
Jakub Josef Orlinsky & Capella Cracoviensis

12 July KRAKOW, Łaźnia Nowa Theatre
Jakub Josef Orlinsky & Capella Cracoviensis

11 July KRAKOW, Łaźnia Nowa Theatre
Jakub Josef Orlinsky & Capella Cracoviensis

28 May AMSTERDAM Muziekgebouw
Andreas Scholl & PRJCT Amsterdam – If Music be the Food of Love CANCELLED

23 May ‘T WOUDT
Castello Consort  – Symphoniæ CANCELLED

22 May AMSTERDAM Muziekgebouw
Andreas Scholl & PRJCT Amsterdam – If Music be the Food of Love CANCELLED

17 May BRUXELLES
Isabel Favilla & Giulio Quirici – London Virtuosos CANCELLED

6 May ZOETERMEER
Isabel Favilla & Giulio Quirici – London Virtuosos CANCELLED

3 May CUIJK
Combattimento Consort  – Vivaldi, lute concertos CANCELLED

16 April BRUSSELS
Isabel Favilla & Giulio Quirici – London Virtuosos CANCELLED

14 April  AMERSFOORT
Combattimento Consort  – Vivaldi, lute concertos CANCELLED

9 April  ROUEN, Théatre des Arts
Opera De Rouen Normandie, David Peter Bates – Serse CANCELLED

8 April  ROUEN, Théatre des Arts
Opera De Rouen Normandie Soloists – Passionnément Baroque CANCELLED

8 April  ROUEN, Théatre des Arts
Opera De Rouen Normandie Soloists – Passionnément Baroque (Matinée) CANCELLED

7 April  ROUEN, Théatre des Arts
Opera De Rouen Normandie, David Peter Bates – Serse CANCELLED

4 April  PARIS, Théatre des Champs-Elysées
Opera De Rouen Normandie, David Peter Bates – Serse CANCELLED

2 April  ROUEN, Théatre des Arts
Opera De Rouen Normandie, David Peter Bates – Serse CANCELLED

28 February  DEN HAAG, Musica Antica da Camera
Isabel Favilla – Dieupart: Recorder Sonatas

22 February  DEN HAAG
Nederlandse Reisopera & La Sfera Armoniosa – L’Orfeo

20 February  ARNHEM
Nederlandse Reisopera & La Sfera Armoniosa – L’Orfeo

16 February  HELMOND
Isabel Favilla & Giulio Quirici – London Virtuosos

15 February  ZWOLLE
Nederlandse Reisopera & La Sfera Armoniosa – L’Orfeo

13 February  ROTTERDAM
Nederlandse Reisopera & La Sfera Armoniosa – L’Orfeo

11 February  AMSTERDAM
Nederlandse Reisopera & La Sfera Armoniosa – L’Orfeo

9 February  AMSTERDAM
Nederlandse Reisopera & La Sfera Armoniosa – L’Orfeo

7 February  UTRECHT
Nederlandse Reisopera & La Sfera Armoniosa – L’Orfeo

2 February  MAASTRICHT
Nederlandse Reisopera & La Sfera Armoniosa – L’Orfeo

31 January  LEEUWARDEN
Nederlandse Reisopera & La Sfera Armoniosa – L’Orfeo

26 January  AMSTERDAM, Waalse Kerk
Ensemble Kabinet

25 January  ENSCHEDE
Nederlandse Reisopera & La Sfera Armoniosa – L’Orfeo


2019


30 December  ST. PETERSBURG, State Academic Capella – MusicAeterna, Teodor Currentzis

22 December  UTRECHT – Ribattuta Musica, A. Küppers, Weihnachtsoratorium

21 December  ERMELO – Ribattuta Musica, A. Küppers, Weihnachtsoratorium

15 December  UTRECHT – Radio Antiqua, Platti: Sonate a 3

15 November  BYTOM, Silesian Opera – Vivica Genaux, Capella Cracoviensis

13 November  KRAKÓW, Centrum Kongresowe ICE – Vivica Genaux, Capella Cracoviensis

3 November  BURGDORF – Il Gioco de’ Matti, Filippo Mineccia

31 October  BADEN-BADEN, Festspielhaus – MusicAeterna, Teodor Currentzis

29 October  PARIS, Théâtre du Châtelet – MusicAeterna, Teodor Currentzis

13 October  HEERLEN – Rachel Podger, Luthers Bach Ensemble

12 October  GRONINGEN, De Oosterpoort – Rachel Podger, Luthers Bach Ensemble

11 October  ZUIDHOORN – Lutherse Bach Ensemble

10 October  THE HAGUE, Kurhaus – Rachel Podger, Luthers Bach Ensemble

6 October  LOULE’, Encontros de Música Antiga – Radio Antiqua & Leandro Marziotte

30 August  UTRECHT, Oude Muziek Festival – Ensemble Odyssee

10 August  ŚWIDNICA – Nuria Rial, Juan Sancho, Capella Cracoviensis

8 August  GIRONA, Festival Castell de Peralada – Nuria Rial, Juan Sancho, Capella Cracoviensis

21 July 
LANDGOED ELSWOUTMatthijs van der Moolen & Giulio Quirici duo

July 10  OOSTKAPELLE – Isabel Favilla & Giulio Quirici duo – Lautenwerk

July 4  AMSTERDAM – Nederlands Philarmonic Orchestra – Brandenburg concertos

June 30  ST. MICHIEL EN THIERARCHE, Festival de l’Abbaye de Saint-Michel en Thiérache – Jakub Józef Orliński, Il Pomo d’Oro – Anima Sacra

June 28  AVERS-SUR-OISE, Église Saint-Denis de Méry-sur-Oise – Jakub Józef Orliński, Il Pomo d’Oro – Anima Sacra

June 27  CHATEAU D’HARDELOT, Midsummer Festival – Jakub Józef Orliński, Il Pomo d’Oro – Anima Sacra

June 25  BOURDEAUX, Cathédrale Saint-André de Bordeaux – Jakub Józef Orliński, Il Pomo d’Oro – Anima Sacra

June 22  FROVILLE, Festival de Froville – Jakub Józef Orliński, Il Pomo d’Oro – Anima Sacra

June 19  REIMS, Flaneries Musicales de Reims – Jakub Józef Orliński, Il Pomo d’Oro – Anima Sacra

June 17 NIEUL-SUR-L’AUTISE, Festival des Voûtes Célestes  – Jakub Józef Orliński, Il Pomo d’Oro – Anima Sacra

June 15  MONTPELLIER, Opera – Jakub Józef Orliński, Il Pomo d’Oro – Anima Sacra

June 13  SULLY-SUR-LOIRE, Festival de Sully – Jakub Józef Orliński, Il Pomo d’Oro – Anima Sacra

June 12  ROUEN, Chapelle Corneille – Jakub Józef Orliński, Il Pomo d’Oro – Anima Sacra

June 11  ROUEN, Chapelle Corneille – Jakub Józef Orliński, Il Pomo d’Oro – Anima Sacra

May 26 UTRECHT – Amer Consort – Vespro della Beata Vergine

May 25  AMERSFOORT – Amer Consort – Vespro della Beata Vergine

May 19  AMSTERDAM – Isabel Favilla & Giulio Quirici duo – Lautenwerk

May 18  ROTTERDAM – Operadagen Rotterdam

May 17  MIDDELBURG – Castello Consort

May 13  AMSTERDAM, Muziekgebouw aan ‘t ij – Maarten Engeltjes & Giulio Quirici duo

April 19  MÜNCHEN, Kreuzkirche – Svapinga Consort

April 18  MÜNCHEN, Kreuzkirche – Svapinga Consort

April 7  DALFSEN, Rechteren castle – 15:00 – Ensemble Lautenwerk, Stefanie True (SOLD OUT)

April 7  DALFSEN, Rechteren castle – 12:00 – Ensemble Lautenwerk, Stefanie True

April 6  ENKHUIZEN, Sygentazaal – Ensemble Lautenwerk, Stefanie True – “Morin: French cantatas” CD release

March 26  PARIS, Oratoire du Louvre  – Vox Luminis – 15th anniversary concert

March 25  NAMUR, IMEP – Vox Luminis – 15th anniversary concert 

March 23  BRUGGE, Concertgebouw – Vox Luminis – 15th anniversary concert

March 20  ROUEN, Chapelle Corneille – Opéra de Rouen Normandie – Louées soient elles (D. Bobée, I. Encina Oyón)

March 9  CHERBOURG, Festival SPRING – Louées soient elles (D. Bobée, I. Encina Oyón)

March 8 
CHERBOURG, Festival SPRING – Louées soient elles (D. Bobée, I. Encina Oyón)

March 1  
ROUEN, Chapelle Corneille – Opéra de Rouen Normandie – Louées soient elles (D. Bobée, I. Encina Oyón)

February 28  ROUEN, Chapelle Corneille – Opéra de Rouen Normandie – Louées soient elles (D. Bobée, I. Encina Oyón)

February 26  ROUEN, Chapelle Corneille – Opéra de Rouen Normandie – Louées soient elles (D. Bobée, I. Encina Oyón)

February 7 
AMSTERDAM, Nationale Opera – La Cetra Barockorchester Basel – Juditha Triumphans (Andrea Marcon)

February 5
  AMSTERDAM, Nationale Opera – La Cetra Barockorchester Basel – Juditha Triumphans (Andrea Marcon)

February 3
  AMSTERDAM, Nationale Opera – La Cetra Barockorchester Basel – Juditha Triumphans (Andrea Marcon)

February 1
  AMSTERDAM, Nationale Opera – La Cetra Barockorchester Basel – Juditha Triumphans (Andrea Marcon)

January 30  AMSTERDAM, Nationale Opera – La Cetra Barockorchester Basel – Juditha Triumphans (Andrea Marcon)

January 28  AMSTERDAM, Nationale Opera – La Cetra Barockorchester Basel – Juditha Triumphans (Andrea Marcon)

January 27  
NIJMEGEN, Groenestraatkerk – Actus Tragicus (Remy Baudet)

January 26
  AMSTERDAM, Nationale Opera – La Cetra Barockorchester Basel – Juditha Triumphans (Andrea Marcon)


2018



December 23
  LEIDEN – Ribattuta Musica – Messiah

December 22  ERMELO – Ribattuta Musica – Messiah

December 18  
VERSAILLES, Chapelle Royale – Jakub Józef Orliński, Il Pomo d’Oro – Anima Sacra

December 17  
SCHILDE,  Castle of ‘s-Gravenwezel – Jakub Józef Orliński, Il Pomo d’Oro – Anima Sacra

December 13
  ANTWERP, AMUZ – Jakub Józef Orliński, Il Pomo d’Oro – Anima Sacra

December 1
  AMSTERDAM – Ensemble Odyssee – L’Orfeo Dolente

November 25  ZUTPHEN, Kasteel Slot Zuylen – Radio Antiqua & Leandro Marziotte

November 24  MÜNCHEN, Kreuzkirche – Svapinga Consort

November 17
  HALLE, Haendel Hause – Radio Antiqua & Leandro Marziotte

November 16
  COMPIEGNE – Théâtre impérial de Compiègne – Jakub Józef Orliński, Il Pomo d’Oro – Anima Sacra

November 14
 PARIS, Salle Gaveau – Jakub Józef Orliński, Il Pomo d’Oro – Anima Sacra

November 11
  BREDEVOORT, St. Joriskerk – Isabel Favilla – Dieupart: Flutes Sonatas CD Release

November 4
  GRONINGEN – Isabel Favilla – Dieupart: Flutes Sonatas CD Release

October 24  ZOETERMEER – Isabel Favilla – Dieupart: Flutes Sonatas CD Release

October 14  ROTTERDAM – Isabel Favilla – Dieupart: Flutes Sonatas CD Release

October 12
  SANTPOORT – Isabel Favilla – Dieupart: Flutes Sonatas CD Release

September 23  HELMOND – Klaartje van Veldhoven – Bach cantatas

September 9  UTRECHT – Solo guitar recital – 200 years of guitar in Paris (11:00)

September 9  UTRECHT – Solo guitar recital – 200 years of guitar in Paris (12:00)

September 9  UTRECHT – Solo guitar recital – 200 years of guitar in Paris (15:00)

August 26  UTRECHT, Tivoli Fredenburg / Oude Muziek – Le Concert d’Apollon

August 12  SOEST – Caroline Kang & Giulio Quirici duo

July 25  CORDES SUR CIEL, Musique sur Ciel – Ensemble Les Soupirs

July 23  CORDES SUR CIEL, Musique sur Ciel – Federico Toffano & Giulio Quirici duo

July 22  
CORDES SUR CIEL, Musique sur Ciel – Giulia Barbini & Giulio Quirici duo

July 21  
CORDES SUR CIEL, Musique sur Ciel – Il Gioco de’ Matti (Filippo Mineccia)

July 13 
GOUDA – Isabel Favilla & Giulio Quirici – Lautenwerk

July 7
  ORGANYA’, Festival de Música Antiga dels Pirineus – Radio Antiqua

July 6
  SORT, Festival de Música Antiga dels Pirineus – Radio Antiqua

July 1
  CESKY KRUMLOV, State Castle – Il Gioco de’Matti – HasseArcadian Cantatas CD release (Filippo Mineccia)

June 30  BLATNA’ Castle – Il Gioco de’Matti – HasseArcadian Cantatas CD release (Filippo Mineccia)

June 29  PRAGUE, Colloredo-Mansfeld Palace – HasseArcadian Cantatas CD release (Filippo Mineccia)

June 28
  KYJE, St. Bartholomew– HasseArcadian Cantatas CD release (Filippo Mineccia)

June 10
  ROTTERDAM, De Doelen – Joyce DiDonato, Rotterdam Philharmonic (dir. Yannick Nézet-Séguin)

June 9  
ROTTERDAM, De Doelen – Joyce DiDonato, Rotterdam Philharmonic (dir. Yannick Nézet-Séguin)

June 3
  GERNERWOLDE – Klaartje Van Veldhoven – Bach cantatas

29 May  NOORDWIJK – Giulio Quirici & Isabel Favilla – Lautenwerk

April 29  BREMEN, Gröpelinger Barock – Radio Antiqua

April 19  AMSTERDAM, Paradiso – Nederlands Philarmonic

April 17 
ALKMAAR, De Vest – Nederlands Philarmonic

April 15
  AMSTERDAM, De Hallen – Radio Antiqua – Podium Witteman live TV broadcast

April 15
  AMSTERDAM, Concertgebouw – Nederlands Philarmonic & Alina Ibragimova

April 14
  AMSTERDAM, Concertgebouw – Nederlands Philarmonic & Alina Ibragimova

April 13
  HAARLEM, Philarmonie – Nederlands Philarmonic & Alina Ibragimova

April 5 
EISENACH Bach Haus, Thüringer Bachwochen – Scroll ensemble

April 4 
BLANKENHAIN Thüringer Bachwochen – Scroll ensemble

March 10  THE HAGUE, Silent Film Festival – Scroll ensemble – Improvised soundtrack for “The man who Laughs” (P. Leni, 1928)

February 15  THE HAGUE – Bernadeta Astari & Giulio Quirici

February 4  DEVENTER – Deventer Vocaal Ensemble – Maria Vespers

January 28  HAARLEM – Haarlems Klein Koor – Monteverdiana

January 27  EDE – Giulio Quirici & Isabel Favilla – Lautenwerk

January 21
  MÜNCHEN, Kreuzkirche – Svapinga Consort – Le Quattro Stagioni


2017


December 17  UTRECHT, Nikolaikerk – Ribattuta Musica – Messiah

December 16  HILVERSUM – Ribattuta Musica – Messiah

December 15 SCHOONHOVEN – Ribattuta Musica – Messiah

December 6  ESSEN, Philarmonie – La Sfera Armoniosa & Johannette Zomer – Symphony While the Swans Come Forward

November 30  AMSTERDAM, Splendor – La Sfera Armoniosa & Johannette Zomer – Symphony While the Swans Come Forward

November 26  SANTPOORT-NOORD, ‘t Mosterdzaadje – Isabel Favilla & Giulio Quirici duo – Lautenwerk

November 19  DEN HAAG – Isabel Favilla & Giulio Quirici duo – Lautenwerk

November 18  BAARN, Prelude Klassiek – Radio Antiqua – Platti trio sonatas

November 11  AMSTERDAM, Concertgebouw – Nederlands Philarmonic Orkest

November 5  BERKEL-ENSCHOT, Koningshoeven Abbey – Actus Tragicus

October 29  AMSTERDAM, Conservatorium van Amsterdam – Scroll Ensemble – Open Recorder Days Amsterdam

October 19  TIMOŞOARA, Festivalul Baroc Timişoara – Radio Antiqua – Platti trio sonatas

October 14  RENDEUX, Eglise de Marcourt – Radio Antiqua & Leandro Marziotte

September 24  TBC – Isabel Favila & Giulio Quirici duo – Lautenwerk

September 19  ‘T WOUDT – Radio Antiqua – Platti trio sonatas

September 17  TBC – Isabel Favila & Giulio Quirici duo – Lautenwerk

September 5  VENEZIA – Il Pomo d’Oro, Giulia Semenzato

September 2  UTRECHT, Oude Muziek – Il Pomo d’Oro, Francesco Corti

September 2  UTRECHT, Oude Muziek – Scroll Ensemble – Baroque dance workshop

September 1  UTRECHT, Oude Muziek – Scroll Ensemble – Baroque dance workshop

August 31  UTRECHT, Oude Muziek – Scroll Ensemble –Baroque dance workshop

July 15 ‘T WOUDT – Radio Antiqua –Platti trio sonatas

July 12  EMMELOORD, Traveling in Baroque – Scroll Ensemble

July 11  LELYSTADT, Traveling in Baroque – Scroll Ensemble

June 23  LONDON, Stour Music – Radio Antiqua –Platti trio sonatas

June 17  AMSTERDAM, Waalse Kerk – Jörgen van Rijen & Camerata Concertgebouw

June 11  ZUTPHEN, Kasteelconcerten – Leandro Marziotte & Giulio Quirici duo – The tempest

June 4  LEIDEN, Leidsehofjes Concerten – Isabel Favila & Giulio Quirici duo – Lautenwerk

June 1  THE HAGUE, Mauritshuis – Scroll Ensemble

May 7  ALPHEN AN DER RHEIN, Oudshoorne kerk – Isabel Favila & Giulio Quirici duo – Lautenwerk

April 22  VUGHT, Salone dell’Opera – Mariana Pimenta & Giulio Quirici duo

April 14  Gran Canaria, Auditorium – Royal Concertgebouw Orchestra – Mattheus Passion

April 9  EILOO – Symphonie Atlantique – Johannes Passion

April 8 VOORBURG – Symphonie Atlantique – Johannes Passion

April 7  EPE Symphonie Atlantique – Johannes Passion

April 2  HILVERSUM – Symphonie Atlantique – Johannes Passion

April 1  ERMELO – Symphonie Atlantique – Johannes Passion

March 31  LEIDEN – Symphonie Atlantique – Johannes Passion

March 25  DORDRECHT – Collegium Musicum Den Haag – Johannes Passion

March 21  PAVIA, Pavia Barocca – Ghislieri Choir & Consort – Vivaldi, Gloria

March 19  LYON, Auditorium – Ghislieri Choir & Consort – Vivaldi, Gloria

March 11  PAVIA, Teatro Fraschini – Ghislieri Choir & Consort – Messiah

February 26 UTRECHT – Giulio Quirici (Theorbo) & Zoumana Diarra (Kora) – Sensitive Strings

February 25 AMSTERDAM, Splendor – Bernadeta Astari  & Giulio Quirici duo

February 19  AMSTERDAM, Huis De Pinto – Isabel Favila & Giulio Quirici duo – Lautenwerk

February 17  THE HAGUE, De Twee Pauwen – Scroll ensemble

February 16  AMSTERDAM, Mixtree – Scroll ensemble

February 12  VOORBURG, De Hofwjick – Isabel Favila & Giulio Quirici duo – Lautenwerk

February 11  AMSTERDAM, Conservatorium van Amsterdam – Scroll Ensemble – Improvisation workshop

January 27  GENT, De Bijloke – Ensemble Odyssee & Filippo Mineccia


2016


December 18  ALMELO – Ensemble Odyssee, Jenny Högström – Natale Napoletano

December 16  ROTTERDAM – Ensemble Odyssee, Jenny Högström – Natale Napoletano

December 14  AMSTERDAM – Ensemble Odyssee, Jenny Högström – Natale Napoletano

December 11  EWIJCK – Ensemble Odyssee, Jenny Högström – Natale Napoletano

December 10  ALKMAAR – Ensemble Odyssee, Jenny Högström – Natale Napoletano

December 9  MÜNSTER – Ensemble Odyssee, Jenny Högström – Natale Napoletano

December 8  GRONINGEN – Ensemble Odyssee, Jenny Högström – Natale Napoletano

December 4  LENGERICH – Ensemble Odyssee, Jenny Högström – Natale Napoletano

December 3  ROTTERDAM – Ensemble Odyssee, Jenny Högström – Natale Napoletano

December 2  MAASTRICHT – Ensemble Odyssee, Jenny Högström – Natale Napoletano

November 5  PURMEREND – Il Giardino Musicale

November 11  DEN HAAG, Musica Antica da Camera – Ensemble Prothimia

October 30  ROTTERDAM – Isabel Favilla & Giulio Quirici duo

October 25  TILBURG – Isabel Favilla & Giulio Quirici duo

October 23  VIERAKKER – Ensemble Lautenwerk with Bernadeta Astari – Cantabile

October 22  DOORN – Ensemble Lautenwerk with Bernadeta Astari – Cantabile

September 29  DEN HAAG, Musica Antica da Camera – Ensemble Scaramuccia

September 25  HARLINGEN – Isabel Favilla & Giulio Quirici duo

September 24  MAASTRICHT – Isabel Favilla & Giulio Quirici duo

September 16  UTRECHT – Jos Van Veldhoven – Jephte

September 9   LEEUWARDEN – Ensemble Lautenwerk with Bernadeta Astari – Cantabile

September 7  AMSTERDAMOpium Op 4 – Ensemble Lautenwerk with Bernadeta Astari – Cantabile

September 1  UTRECHT, Van Wassenaar competition – Radio Antiqua

September 1  UTRECHT Oude Muziek – Les Musiciens do Louvre

August 31  UTRECHT Oude Muziek – Scroll ensemble

August 30  UTRECHT Oude Muziek – Scroll ensemble

August 29  UTRECHT Oude Muziek – Scroll ensemble

August 9  Bach en Combrailles – Radio Antiqua

July 25  JUIZ DE FORA – Collegium Musicum Den Haag, Claudio Ribeiro

July 24  JUIZ DE FORA – Isabel Favilla, Anton Baba, Giulio Quirici trio

July 2  TRAUSELLA – Radio Antiqua

June 24  BREDA – Isabel Favilla & Giulio Quirici duo

June 19  SCHIPLUIDEN – Ensemble Scaramuccia

June 6  VOORBURGHuygens Festival Voorburg – Collegium Musicum Den Haag, Claudio Ribeiro

May 29  CREMONA, Teatro Ponchielli – Radio Antiqua & Renato Dolcini

May 28  PAVIA, Collegio Ghislieri – Radio Antiqua & Renato Dolcini

May 22  THE HAGUE – Jeroen Lopes Cardoso, Alon Portal & Giulio Quirici

May 20  THE HAGUE, Paard van Troje – Residentie Orkest & Holland Baroque (feat. Shirma Rouse)

May 5  ZOETERMEER – Isabel Favilla, Filipa Meneses, Giulio Quirici – Les délices de la solitude

April 30  GOUDA – Isabel Favilla & Giulio Quirici duo

April 29  DUIVENDRECHT – Isabel Favilla & Giulio Quirici duo

April 24  HEMMEN – Isabel Favilla & Giulio Quirici duo

April 18  GENT –  Il Gioco de’ Matti, Filippo Mineccia – Arcadian Cantatas

April 10  DEN HAAG – Ensemble Lautenwerk with Bernadeta Astari – Cantabile

April 2  ERFURT, Thuringen Bachwochen – Radio Antiqua

March 22   LISSE, Keukenhof – Le Concert D’Apollon, Michal Bitan

March 20  LUXEMBOURG, Philharmonie – Rachel Beesley, Stefanie True, Anton Baba – Bout’chou

March 15  LEIDERDORP – Leids Cantate Consort

March 14  WASSENAAR – Leids Cantate Consort

March 13  AMSTERDAM – Amsterdamse Bach Vereiniging

March 9  ZOETERMEER – Isabel Favilla & Giulio Quirici duo

March 6  FLERINGEN, Kasteelconcerten – Panos Iliopoulos & Giulio Quirici duo – Lautenwerk

February 28  RAVENSTEIN – Isabel Favilla & Giulio Quirici duo

February 14  LEUSDEN – Ensemble Scaramuccia

February 9  DEN HAAG – Collegium Musicum Den Haag, Claudio Ribeiro

February 7  ZEEWOLDE  – Isabel Favilla & Giulio Quirici duo

January 10  LAMBERTSCHAAG – Isabel Favilla & Giulio Quirici duo

January 6  ROTTERDAM, Rotterdam University – Caroline Kang, Tineke Steenbrick, James Munroe, Giulio Quirici